gram-negative and gastrointestinal anaerobic flora

Portuguese translation: flora anaeróbia/anaeróbica gram-negativa do trato gastrointestinal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gram-negative and gastrointestinal anaerobic flora
Portuguese translation:flora anaeróbia/anaeróbica gram-negativa do trato gastrointestinal
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:11 May 16, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / biology
English term or phrase: gram-negative and gastrointestinal anaerobic flora
Other drugs may be added for additional gram-negative and gastrointestinal anaerobic flora coverage.

Seria "flora anaeróbia Gram-negativa do trato gastrointestinal"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
flora anaeróbia/anaeróbica gram-negativa do trato gastrointestinal
Explanation:
Refere-se a uma classificação de bactérias (gram-negativas) existentes no trato gastrointestinal, e que podem ser afetadas por determinados antibióticos. Bactérias que podem ser patogênicas em determinadas condições ou não.


Foi a única forma que encontrei de corrigir :)
Selected response from:

SamanthaBreu
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2flora anaeróbia gram-negativa e gastrointestinal
Martin Riordan
4flora anaeróbia/anaeróbica gram-negativa do trato gastrointestinal
SamanthaBreu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flora anaeróbia gram-negativa e gastrointestinal


Explanation:
Acho que é isso.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 191
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, imatahan!

agree  Margarida Ataide
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, itineuropa!

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flora anaeróbia/anaeróbica gram-negativa do trato gastrointestinal


Explanation:
Refere-se a uma classificação de bactérias (gram-negativas) existentes no trato gastrointestinal, e que podem ser afetadas por determinados antibióticos. Bactérias que podem ser patogênicas em determinadas condições ou não.


Foi a única forma que encontrei de corrigir :)


    Reference: http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=s0004-28032007000100018&...
SamanthaBreu
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search