medicine

Portuguese translation: medicina pélvica infantil e cirurgia reconstrutiva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medicine
Portuguese translation:medicina pélvica infantil e cirurgia reconstrutiva
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

16:25 Jul 15, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: medicine
Children Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery

Como "encaixar" medicine em Cirurgia pélvica reconstrutiva em mulheres?

Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
medicina pélvica infantil e cirurgia reconstrutiva
Explanation:
CEMPE - CENTRO DE MEDICINA PÉLVICA - Batel - Curitiba, PR



www.guiamais.com.br/.../cempe centro de medicina...


Translate this page
Veja o telefone e saiba como chegar em CEMPE - CENTRO DE MEDICINA PÉLVICA especializado em Médicos - Ginecologia localizado no endereço Av do ...
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6medicina pélvica infantil e cirurgia reconstrutiva
Leonor Machado
4serviço de medicina
Lia Oliveira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serviço de medicina


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
medicina pélvica infantil e cirurgia reconstrutiva


Explanation:
CEMPE - CENTRO DE MEDICINA PÉLVICA - Batel - Curitiba, PR



www.guiamais.com.br/.../cempe centro de medicina...


Translate this page
Veja o telefone e saiba como chegar em CEMPE - CENTRO DE MEDICINA PÉLVICA especializado em Médicos - Ginecologia localizado no endereço Av do ...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
41 mins
  -> Obg Marlene

agree  Lais Leite
1 hr
  -> Obg Lais

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Obg Cláudio

agree  Margarida Ataide
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Alex Alexandre
4 hrs
  -> Obg Alex

agree  Fatima Noronha
14 hrs
  -> Obg Fátima




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search