Cl-container

Portuguese translation: embalagem, caixa, contenedor (da lente de contacto)

15:38 Jun 10, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / lentes de contacto e acessórios
English term or phrase: Cl-container
?
Rita Cabral
Portugal
Portuguese translation:embalagem, caixa, contenedor (da lente de contacto)
Explanation:
Entendo que CL nesse caso sejam as "contact lenses"
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7estojo das lentes de contacto
rhandler
4 +1embalagem, caixa, contenedor (da lente de contacto)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cl-container
embalagem, caixa, contenedor (da lente de contacto)


Explanation:
Entendo que CL nesse caso sejam as "contact lenses"

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1039
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
33 mins
  -> Obrigado

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
cl-container
estojo das lentes de contacto


Explanation:
Acho que é isso, a caixinha que acomoda as lentes, em segurança.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
27 mins
  -> Obrigado, imatahan, bom dia!

agree  Maria José Tavares (X)
35 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria José, boa noite!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
48 mins
  -> Obrigado, Roberto, bom dia!

agree  Fernando Domeniconi: Gostei do contexto ("?")...
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Fernando, bom dia!

agree  Marcos Antonio
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marcos, bom dia!

agree  Christina Paiva
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Christina, boa noite!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 day 48 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lúcia, tenha um bo dia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search