upfield

Portuguese translation: campo superior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upfield
Portuguese translation:campo superior
Entered by: rhandler

21:19 Sep 23, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: upfield
contexto:

The NMR spectrum of the MenC polysaccharide is referenced to the upfield CH3CON singlet at 1.96 ppm.

Obrigada
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
campo superior
Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

[DOC] INSTRUÇÃO Nº 002, DE 30 DE JANEIRO DE 2008-03-28
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
Ressonância Magnética. FAIXA A, Equipamento de Ressonância operado em Campo superior a 0,5 T. FAIXA B, Equipamento de Ressonância operado em Campo até 0,5 T ...
www.portaldoservidor.ba.gov.br/instrucao/ano2008/instrucao_...

Preenchimento Perceptual em Tricromatas e Dicromatas - Márcia ...
Em estudo com ressonância magnética funcional durante o preenchimento ... tanto para escotomas do campo superior, quanto para os do campo inferior, ...
www.wirelessbrasil.org/sites/marcia_couto/tese_29.html

Anvisa - Legislação - Resolução
Equipamento de Ressonancia Magnetica 25351015776/01-11 ..... de Mayo Impermeavel , 1 Campo superior, 1 Campo inferior, 2 Campos ...
www.anvisa.gov.br/legis/resol/1601_01re.htm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1campo superior
rhandler
4"chemical shift"
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"chemical shift"


Explanation:
Opção

- O chemical shift é causado pelos campos magnéticos gerados através da ... O chemical shift depende do número e do tipo dos átomos adjacentes e das ...
www.cemid.com.br/biomedicina/cde/Imagenologia/Espectroscopi...

- Upfield (chemical shift) = The variation of the resonance frequency of a nucleus in nuclear magnetic resonance (NMR) spectroscopy in consequence of its magnetic environment (PHYSICAL ORGANIC CHEMISTRY)

- In nuclear magnetic resonance (NMR), the chemical shift describes the dependence of nuclear magnetic energy levels on the electronic environment in a ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chemical_shift - 41k

29 Set 2007 ... Os valores do chemical shift {Ag0 = (2003 = g0) x 10 3} 0 0 10 0023 , 2 × - = . g g }, correspondente ao sinal de VO2+ nos óleos da AR, SA, ...
bibliotecadigital.uel.br/document/?code=vtls000114955 - 11k

- The chemical shift in absolute terms is defined by the frequency of the resonance expressed with reference to a standard compound which is defined to be at ...
www.chem.ucalgary.ca/courses/351/Carey/Ch13/ch13-nmr-2.html - 4k -

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 406

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
campo superior


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

[DOC] INSTRUÇÃO Nº 002, DE 30 DE JANEIRO DE 2008-03-28
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
Ressonância Magnética. FAIXA A, Equipamento de Ressonância operado em Campo superior a 0,5 T. FAIXA B, Equipamento de Ressonância operado em Campo até 0,5 T ...
www.portaldoservidor.ba.gov.br/instrucao/ano2008/instrucao_...

Preenchimento Perceptual em Tricromatas e Dicromatas - Márcia ...
Em estudo com ressonância magnética funcional durante o preenchimento ... tanto para escotomas do campo superior, quanto para os do campo inferior, ...
www.wirelessbrasil.org/sites/marcia_couto/tese_29.html

Anvisa - Legislação - Resolução
Equipamento de Ressonancia Magnetica 25351015776/01-11 ..... de Mayo Impermeavel , 1 Campo superior, 1 Campo inferior, 2 Campos ...
www.anvisa.gov.br/legis/resol/1601_01re.htm

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search