Required Organizational Practices (ROP)

Portuguese translation: práticas organizacionais necessárias/requeridas (ROP)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Required Organizational Practices (ROP)
Portuguese translation:práticas organizacionais necessárias/requeridas (ROP)
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

04:46 Sep 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Required Organizational Practices (ROP)
contexto:

There was discussion on introducing Required Organizational Practices (ROP) into the present Brazilian program and Rubens acknowledged that this would be a good improvement to the present program and would be easy to implement in Brazil.

Obrigada
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
práticas organizacionais necessárias (ROP)
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2práticas organizacionais necessárias (ROP)
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1práticas organizacionais requeridas
rhandler


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
required organizational practices (rop)
práticas organizacionais necessárias (ROP)


Explanation:
;)

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares (X)
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
required organizational practices (rop)
práticas organizacionais requeridas


Explanation:
Veja e visite este exemplo:

2007 Novembro
... para a melhoria da capacidade de gerenciamento do ciclo de vida de produtos e serviços e está focado nas práticas organizacionais requeridas. ...
www.virtue.com.br/blog/?m=200711

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search