chiropractic accrediting agencies

Portuguese translation: conselhos profissionais de quiropraxia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chiropractic accrediting agencies
Portuguese translation:conselhos profissionais de quiropraxia
Entered by: rhandler

22:57 Jul 14, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / chiropractic
English term or phrase: chiropractic accrediting agencies
"The guidelines, developed in consultation with the World Federation of Chiropractic, the Association of Chiropractic Colleges, and various chiropractic, medical, osteopathic and other groups, recognize that the one full and acceptable level of education is that established by chiropractic accrediting agencies". whole sentence
RegineLima
conselhos profissionais de quiropraxia
Explanation:
É o nome que recebem os órgãos fiscalizadores de outras profissões, no Brasil (CRM para médicos, etc.). Visite este site:

Quiropraxia - Wikipédia, a enciclopédia livre
Em 1963 criou-se o Conselho Nacional de Examinadores de Quiropraxia (NBCE ... a análise dos profissionais, faculdades e associações de Quiropraxia nos EUA. ...
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quiropraxia
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Acho que essa a tradução mais coerente. Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Agências credenciadas de quiropraxia
JoaoMoreira
5agências de acreditação de quiropraxia
Mariana Moreira
4agências acreditadoras de quiropraxia
LUCIO CESAR PEREIRA SOLUCHINSKY
4conselhos profissionais de quiropraxia
rhandler


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agências de acreditação de quiropraxia


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/medical_gene...

acho até que a pergunta é sua !!

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 726

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conselhos profissionais de quiropraxia


Explanation:
É o nome que recebem os órgãos fiscalizadores de outras profissões, no Brasil (CRM para médicos, etc.). Visite este site:

Quiropraxia - Wikipédia, a enciclopédia livre
Em 1963 criou-se o Conselho Nacional de Examinadores de Quiropraxia (NBCE ... a análise dos profissionais, faculdades e associações de Quiropraxia nos EUA. ...
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quiropraxia


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Acho que essa a tradução mais coerente. Obrigada

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Agências credenciadas de quiropraxia


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2008-07-14 23:52:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Só agências credenciadas podem dar um ensino completo e aceitável.

JoaoMoreira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agências acreditadoras de quiropraxia


Explanation:
acreditadoras, que acreditam

LUCIO CESAR PEREIRA SOLUCHINSKY
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search