Retail Sales Tax Vendor Permit

Portuguese translation: Permissão/autorização para vendedor com tributação de vendas ao retalho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retail Sales Tax Vendor Permit
Portuguese translation:Permissão/autorização para vendedor com tributação de vendas ao retalho
Entered by: rhandler

16:45 May 19, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Retail Sales Tax Vendor Permit
Refª http://www.canadabusiness.ca/servlet/ContentServer?cid=10856...

Ando aqui às volta já há imenso tempo e não consigo pôr em português. Obrigda desde já
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Permissão/autorização para vendedor com tributação de vendas ao retalho
Explanation:
Acredito que, em Portugal, se diga assim. No Brasil, dir-se-ia "no varejo".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-05-19 16:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemplos:

pro-music / music online
17 Oct 2006 ... Também no nosso país, a facturação das vendas ao retalho desceu de 100.995.328,80 €, em 1998, para 56.162.358,12 €, em 2005, ou seja, ...
www.pro-music.com.pt/musiconline/news.php?idnoticia=26

[PDF] COMPRASRESPONSÁVEIS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
das vendas ao retalho em 2003 foram efectuadas através dos. supermercados. Impacto nos países em vias de desenvolvimento: o preço ao ...
www.cidac.pt/Compras_Responsaveis.pdf
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada. :0)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Licença para vendas ao varejo
airmailrpl
4Imposto para vendedor com licença para vendas no varejo.
Marcos Antonio
4Permissão/autorização para vendedor com tributação de vendas ao retalho
rhandler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retail sales tax vendor permit
Permissão/autorização para vendedor com tributação de vendas ao retalho


Explanation:
Acredito que, em Portugal, se diga assim. No Brasil, dir-se-ia "no varejo".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-05-19 16:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemplos:

pro-music / music online
17 Oct 2006 ... Também no nosso país, a facturação das vendas ao retalho desceu de 100.995.328,80 €, em 1998, para 56.162.358,12 €, em 2005, ou seja, ...
www.pro-music.com.pt/musiconline/news.php?idnoticia=26

[PDF] COMPRASRESPONSÁVEIS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
das vendas ao retalho em 2003 foram efectuadas através dos. supermercados. Impacto nos países em vias de desenvolvimento: o preço ao ...
www.cidac.pt/Compras_Responsaveis.pdf


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Obrigada. :0)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retail sales tax vendor permit
Imposto para vendedor com licença para vendas no varejo.


Explanation:
Sug.

diria assim.


Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 406

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retail sales tax vendor permit
Licença para vendas ao varejo


Explanation:
retail sales tax vendor permit => Licença para vendas ao varejo


[DOC] Blue header epsFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
PERGUNTA: o que acontece se o Preço de Venda a Varejo para um determinado produto alterar durante o período do contrato de Select License (versões 4.0, ...
download.microsoft.com/download/a/3/b/a3bfdc3c-7e8e-4419-b86c-b4b3f708c329/cross.doc

[PDF] Intro-TriFold with final
Licença de Vendas na. Califórnia. Uma licença de vendas na Califórnia. possibilita a venda de artigos por. atacado ou a varejo, e a emissão de ...
www.boe.ca.gov/transpubs/pdf/pub33pe.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-05-20 02:34:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Retail Sales Tax Vendor Permit"
If this is a USA Text - there is a retail sales tax in 47 of the states in the USA. The vendor has to take out (register for and pay for) a retail sales license and then he has to charge the retail buyer the retail sales tax on every item sold.

Thus it is a "Retail Sales Tax Vendor Permit"

Retail License InformationEvery person who engages in business in this state as a retailer must obtain a retail license before making any sales. The retail license must be obtained ...
www.sctax.org/Tax Information/Sales and Use Tax/saleinfo.ht...

Colorado Department of RevenueSupplementary Schedule - Retail Sales Tax, PDF, DR 0100-1 ... registration/account information is available on our Sales Tax License Verification Web site. ...
www.revenue.state.co.us/TPS_Dir/wrap.asp?incl=salestaxforms


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-05-20 02:39:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Colorado - Sales Tax LicensesA person or business having a permanent location where retail sales are conducted on a regular basis must obtain a standard sales tax license. ...
www.revenue.state.co.us/fyi/html/sales09.html

Seller's Permit Wholesale LicenseA Resale License (same as a sales tax id, wholesale, reseller's or reseller) is .... license id requirement is extended to retail sales of taxable services. ...
www.businessnameusa.com/2.htm

Section 144-118 Retail sales tax license, administrativRetail sales tax license, administrative penalty for failure to obtain--burden of proof required by the department. 144.118. 1. Any business or individual ...
www.moga.mo.gov/statutes/C100-199/1440000118.HTM

[PDF] Retail Sales TaxFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
the purposes of registering the applicant and issung a retail sales tax vendor permit. Questions about this collection may be directed to the ...
www.legallink.ca/forms/ApplicationforVendorPermit.pdf

Frequently Asked Questions : Registration/Vendor PermitWhat is a Retail Sales Tax Vendor Permit, and do I need one? How do I apply for a Vendor Permit? Is there a fee for a Vendor Permit? ...
www.rev.gov.on.ca/english/taxes/rst/faq_vp.html

Customers - CanadaPlease provide us with your exemption number, which begins with a G. Other Ontario purchasers holding a provincial Retail Sales Tax vendor's permit must ...
www.securesearchinc.com/securesearch/customerscan.htm


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 238




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search