Circumferential body lift procedures

Portuguese translation: procedimentos de dermolipectomia circular

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Circumferential body lift procedures
Portuguese translation:procedimentos de dermolipectomia circular
Entered by: rhandler

21:49 Nov 14, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / pesquisa
English term or phrase: Circumferential body lift procedures
Would you be interested in using this product for SFS closure in your:
§ Post-massive weight loss abdominoplasty procedures
§ Circumferential body lift procedures
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
procedimentos de dermolipectomia circular
Explanation:
Encontrei essa expressão, na área de cirurgia plástica, veja:

LACLE
Pensando na melhoria de qualidade de vida destes pacientes foi desenvolvida a dermolipectomia abdominal circular, uma nova técnica de cirurgia plástica que, ...
www.lacle.com.br/sub/C_Destaque.asp?id=179

JASFarma, Artigos sobre saúde em Portugal
... novos procedimentos como o body lift, ou dermolipectomia circular do tronco, em que chegam a ser retirados 10 litros de gordura e cinco quilos de pele. ...
www.jasfarma.pt/artigo.php?publicacao=sp&numero=45&artigo=7

Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5procedimentos de dermolipectomia circunferencial
Pedro Paredinha
3 +1procedimentos de dermolipectomia circular
rhandler


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circumferential body lift procedures
procedimentos de dermolipectomia circular


Explanation:
Encontrei essa expressão, na área de cirurgia plástica, veja:

LACLE
Pensando na melhoria de qualidade de vida destes pacientes foi desenvolvida a dermolipectomia abdominal circular, uma nova técnica de cirurgia plástica que, ...
www.lacle.com.br/sub/C_Destaque.asp?id=179

JASFarma, Artigos sobre saúde em Portugal
... novos procedimentos como o body lift, ou dermolipectomia circular do tronco, em que chegam a ser retirados 10 litros de gordura e cinco quilos de pele. ...
www.jasfarma.pt/artigo.php?publicacao=sp&numero=45&artigo=7



rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
valeu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
48 mins
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circumferential body lift procedures
procedimentos de dermolipectomia circunferencial


Explanation:
Encontrei na net, e a minha tia fez uma...:)


    Reference: http://www.clinicaarquero.com/pt/09_dermolipectomia.html
Pedro Paredinha
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search