causes the camera to orient itself

Portuguese translation: faz com que a câmera se oriente ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:causes the camera to orient itself
Portuguese translation:faz com que a câmera se oriente ...
Entered by: rhandler

19:31 May 24, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Software
English term or phrase: causes the camera to orient itself
A single left-click causes the camera to orient itself to look at that point under the cursor when the click was performed.
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
faz com que a câmera se oriente ...
Explanation:
Assim diria.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4faz com que a câmera se oriente ...
rhandler
5 +2faz a câmera se orientar...
Clauwolf
4 +1focusa a camera automaticamente
Helena Grahn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
faz a câmera se orientar...


Explanation:
:) No doubt

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 506

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reginakersten
58 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Neyde
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
faz com que a câmera se oriente ...


Explanation:
Assim diria.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reginakersten
52 mins
  -> Obrigado, reginakersten!

agree  Neyde
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Neyde!

agree  Marina FS
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, cadmio!

agree  Maria India
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria India, bom fim-de-semana!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
focusa a camera automaticamente


Explanation:
Com apenas um clique no lado esquerdo, focusa-se a camera automaticamente ao ponto abaixo do cursor, assim que ou tao logo apertado o botao.

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisele Goldstein: Até onde eu sei, não existe a palavra focusa em pt! O termo correto é focalizar. Existem vários exemplos na web.
6 mins
  -> concordo com vc, Gisele. Obrigada! Focaliza-se




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search