brieftaking

Portuguese translation: Recepção de instruções/informação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brieftaking
Portuguese translation:Recepção de instruções/informação
Entered by: José António de Freitas e Silva

11:54 Nov 29, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: brieftaking
Sorry for not being able to provide further explanation. It is a headline in a marketing document.
Marli Amorim
Argentina
Recepção de instruções/informação
Explanation:
Um account de publicidade recebe um briefing do cliente sobre o produto a anunciar
Selected response from:

José António de Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sinopse, resumo, descrição sucinta
Denise Miranda
5Recepção de instruções/informação
José António de Freitas e Silva
4 +1recebimento de relatórios verbais resumidos
rhandler


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sinopse, resumo, descrição sucinta


Explanation:
É uma sugestão. Vai depender do seu contexto!

Poderia também ser um jogo de palavras com "breathtaking".

Denise Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fonseca
19 mins
  -> Obrigada, Fernando!

agree  Humberto Ribas
43 mins
  -> Obrigada, Humberto!

agree  Martim
6 hrs

agree  Elza Santos
6 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recebimento de relatórios verbais resumidos


Explanation:
Brief = resumo

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
43 mins
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recepção de instruções/informação


Explanation:
Um account de publicidade recebe um briefing do cliente sobre o produto a anunciar

José António de Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search