conservative component ratings

Portuguese translation: classificação e durabilidade dos componentes

14:58 Jul 26, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / electrostatic precipitators
English term or phrase: conservative component ratings
Hi ... I understand it but just can't come up with a good translation in Portuguese.
The sentence is :

Long service life due to conservative component ratings, hermetically sealed tank and surface treatment for industrial environments

Thank you so much for your help
Fabiene rocha
Portuguese translation:classificação e durabilidade dos componentes
Explanation:
Sugestão. Espero ter ajudado!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2020-07-26 15:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://siteantigo.portaleducacao.com.br/conteudo/artigos/ad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2020-07-26 15:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parece se tratar da classificação da durabilidade do componente.
Poderia também ser: "classificação da durabilidade do componente".
Selected response from:

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2classificação e durabilidade dos componentes
Nelson Soares
4 +1características conservadoras dos componentes
Isadora Vital
4 +1classificação dos componentes conservadores
Neyf Almeida
4 -1qualidade dos conservantes
MARCOS BAZILIO


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classificação dos componentes conservadores


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduan Moraes
9 mins

agree  Maria Stella Tupynambá
1 hr

disagree  Fabiene Rocha: Thanks.
7 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
características conservadoras dos componentes


Explanation:
sugestão.

Isadora Vital
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabiene Rocha
7 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
classificação e durabilidade dos componentes


Explanation:
Sugestão. Espero ter ajudado!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2020-07-26 15:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://siteantigo.portaleducacao.com.br/conteudo/artigos/ad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2020-07-26 15:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parece se tratar da classificação da durabilidade do componente.
Poderia também ser: "classificação da durabilidade do componente".

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabiene Rocha: Yes, I think you've nailed it. Thanks a lot. I CAN'T FIND WHERE TO AWARD POINTS. Somebody help me please
4 hrs
  -> That's great to hear. Thanks a lot, Fabiene!

agree  Felipe Tomasi
1 day 47 mins
  -> Muito obrigado, Felipe!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
qualidade dos conservantes


Explanation:
como estamos falando de mais tempo de vida útil do produto, aqui trata-se dos elementos conservantes e não conservação de algum elemento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2020-07-27 17:34:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok. eu havia relacionado com conservantes químicos do processo de tratamento de suprfícies. Abraços

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Fabiene Rocha: Muito obrigada por me ajudar. Neste caso são somente componentes mecânicosMarcos
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search