incompleteness

Portuguese translation: devido à ausência de parte das peças da máquina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incompleteness
Portuguese translation:devido à ausência de parte das peças da máquina
Entered by: Francisco Jose Fernandes

15:58 Apr 25, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: incompleteness
Given the incompleteness of the parts of the machine
Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
devido à ausência de todas as peças da máquina
Explanation:
seri que é mais longo, mas prefiro :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos. Nas proximas perguntas, conforme requerido e protocolado pelo Mario, todos poderão responder.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2incompletude
Isabella Becker
4estarem incompletas
ferreirac
4devido à ausência de todas as peças da máquina
Mariana Moreira
4falta de
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incompletude


Explanation:
Sugestão..
Dada a incompletude das peças da máquina...
Tendo em vista a incompletude das peças da máquina...

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
10 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devido à ausência de todas as peças da máquina


Explanation:
seri que é mais longo, mas prefiro :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos. Nas proximas perguntas, conforme requerido e protocolado pelo Mario, todos poderão responder.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Claudio Mazotti: não creio q seja de todas as peças, Mariana
1 hr
  -> Claudio tem razão o todas está a mais

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
falta de


Explanation:
falta de peças

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2977

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estarem incompletas


Explanation:
Sugestão: Devido às peças da máquina estarem incompletas

ferreirac
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search