Clutch/Brake

Portuguese translation: embreagem/freio

09:25 Apr 25, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Clutch/Brake
C/B(Clutch/Brake) FLUID PUMP
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:embreagem/freio
Explanation:
http://www.warnerelectric.com/clutch-brake-products.asp - Veja o site em inglês e depois em espanhol e francês.
Selected response from:

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4embreagem/freio
Isabella Becker
4 +3embreagem/freio
Humberto Ribas
5Embraiagem / Travão
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clutch/brake
embreagem/freio


Explanation:
sug.

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Teresa Freixinho
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  airmailrpl: -
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clutch/brake
embreagem/freio


Explanation:
http://www.warnerelectric.com/clutch-brake-products.asp - Veja o site em inglês e depois em espanhol e francês.


    Reference: http://www.warnerelectric.com/clutch-brake-products.asp
Isabella Becker
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Marques
20 mins

agree  Teresa Freixinho
3 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: -
3 hrs

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
1 day 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clutch/brake
Embraiagem / Travão


Explanation:
Embraiagem / Travão

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 579




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search