Find my reason to care

Portuguese translation: encontrar a razão/o motivo do meu interesse/preocupação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Find my reason to care
Portuguese translation:encontrar a razão/o motivo do meu interesse/preocupação
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

21:44 Apr 3, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Find my reason to care
Steps I can Take Now

1. Find my reason to care
2. Review and update My Leadership Plan
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
encontrar a razão do meu interesse/preocupação
Explanation:
diria assim, sem mais contexto
Selected response from:

Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Lia
BJs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4encontrar a razão do meu interesse/preocupação
Lia Oliveira
3descobrir a razão do meu interesse
Habibulla Josefi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
find my reason to care
encontrar a razão do meu interesse/preocupação


Explanation:
diria assim, sem mais contexto

Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Lia
BJs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Leonor Machado
1 hr

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs

agree  Alberto Cury
15 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
find my reason to care
descobrir a razão do meu interesse


Explanation:
1. Descobrir a razão do meu interesse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2013-04-03 22:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2. Revisar e atualizar a minha agenda como gerente .

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search