collapsible air chamber

Portuguese translation: câmara de ar articulada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collapsible air chamber
Portuguese translation:câmara de ar articulada
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

00:46 May 31, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / hidraulic
English term or phrase: collapsible air chamber
A c�mara de ar flex�vel ?
Essa traducao esta correta
lourdes7
United States
câmara de ar desmontável/dobrável
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado bem melhor do que o q um outro cara fez mas gostei mas e esta mais apropriada a resposta do Flavio
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3câmara de ar desmontável/dobrável
Humberto Ribas
4câmara de ar articulada/dobrável
Flavio Steffen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
câmara de ar desmontável/dobrável


Explanation:
sug.

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Obrigado bem melhor do que o q um outro cara fez mas gostei mas e esta mais apropriada a resposta do Flavio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
36 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Leonor Machado
1 day 10 hrs
  -> OBRIGADO

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
câmara de ar articulada/dobrável


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-05-31 00:55:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meaning #1: capable of collapsing or being collapsed
Sinônimo: collpsable

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 230
Notes to answerer
Asker: Best answer to my question, thanks so much, you are a real pro





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search