Ign off

Portuguese translation: Ignição desligada

15:02 Sep 25, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Ign off
The XXX Advanced Multi-purpose Power Supply Enhanced IC is a bipolar linear regulator IC that has a low quiescent current (250µA with no loads, Ign off), 5 regulated outputs..
Isabella Becker
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Ignição desligada
Explanation:
Ign = Ignition :)
Selected response from:

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Ignição desligada
R-i-c-h-a-r-d
4entrada Ign desligada
Roberto Cavalcanti
4ignição desligada/ funcionalidade desativada
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ign off
Ignição desligada


Explanation:
Ign = Ignition :)

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
0 min
  -> Cheers Marlene :)

agree  Norbert Hermann
13 mins
  -> Cheers Hermann :)

agree  Eneide Moreira: Sure!
14 mins
  -> Cheers Eneide :)

agree  Clarice Guelfi
35 mins
  -> Cheers Clarice :)

agree  Carlos Soares
36 mins
  -> Cheers Carlos :)

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
57 mins
  -> Cheers María :)

agree  Olivia Pimen (X): I would say the same. Olivia Monteiro
1 hr
  -> Cheers Olivia :)

agree  Cristina Santos
5 hrs
  -> Cheers Cristina :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ign off
ignição desligada/ funcionalidade desativada


Explanation:
Comando: IGN,OFF. Resposta: IGN,OFF,OK. Descrição:. Este comando desliga o relatório de ignição ligada/ desligada. Comando: JOURNEY,ON ...
www.tramigobrasil.com.br/docs/T21_Manual_Usuario.pdf
IGN,ON – Alertará quando a ignição do caro. for ligada. IGN,OFF – Desliga a funcionalidade. IGN,ON. Relatório: IGNITION ON: 0.4 km NW ...
www.tramigobrasil.com.br/docs/T21_Manual_Bolso.pdf


Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 196

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ign off
entrada Ign desligada


Explanation:
a entrada está off

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search