service entitlement

Portuguese translation: o direito a manutenção/assistência técnica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service entitlement
Portuguese translation:o direito a manutenção/assistência técnica
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

13:20 Oct 6, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Tractor services
English term or phrase: service entitlement
Users need to migrate to a supported release by October 1, 2005 to insure continued service entitlement. Who is Affected: Users with TSM servers and/or
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
o direito a manutenção/assistência técnica
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5para assegurar a manutenção do direito ao serviço
Denise Miranda
4direito ao serviço continuado
Claudio Mazotti
4o direito a manutenção/assistência técnica
Clauwolf


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o direito a manutenção/assistência técnica


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1161
Grading comment
Obrigado!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direito ao serviço continuado


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 196

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to ensure continued service entitlement
para assegurar a manutenção do direito ao serviço


Explanation:
para assegurar que o direito ao serviço seja mantido.

Denise Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search