pc environment

Portuguese translation: ambiente do PC

08:00 Jun 11, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pc environment
* The performance may vary according to the PC environment.

Posso dizer "O desempenho pode variar depende do ambiente do PC."??
Ajudem-me por favor~~
Guida_kr
Portuguese translation:ambiente do PC
Explanation:
Lógico que pode!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-06-11 08:05:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "ambiente do computador"
O desempenho pode variar dependendo do ambiente do computador/PC.
Selected response from:

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada~!
Sempre tinha duvida sobre isso.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ambiente do PC
Isabella Becker
5ambiente PC
airmailrpl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ambiente do PC


Explanation:
Lógico que pode!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-06-11 08:05:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "ambiente do computador"
O desempenho pode variar dependendo do ambiente do computador/PC.

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada~!
Sempre tinha duvida sobre isso.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariajorge
1 hr

agree  Mariana Moreira
1 hr

agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 hrs

agree  Carlos Angelo
5 hrs

agree  bezowski
6 hrs

agree  rhandler
6 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambiente PC


Explanation:
Results 1 - 30 of about 1,300 Portuguese pages for "ambiente pc"

[PDF] SRAMECVISFEP - - SEPPRA A . , . , . . ,
T M. O
Parameter Estimation, John Wiley & Sons Ltd,. England. Figura 4. Protótipo do OCR dos Algarismos do medidor. implementado em ambiente PC.
congressos.eletro.ufrgs.br/cba2004/store/CD/cba2004/pdf/1082.pdf

Editor ABAP para ambiente PC sem SAP
Editor ABAP para ambiente PC sem SAP. Informações fornecidas por Roni. Você pode ir direto no site do ABAP EDITOR: ...
www.abapfans.hpg.com.br/ft/ft0003.htm

CDR Show - Portal de gravação de CDs. Grande conteúdo, fórum ...
O objetivo abaixo é mostrar a instalação no ambiente PC em detalhes. Instalar um gravador de CD num Macintosh é direto por causa do Sistema Operacional ea ...
www.cdrshow.com.br/cdrshow018.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search