brand-friendly story

Portuguese translation: texto/narrativa adequado/a à marca

16:45 Nov 28, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Business; General
English term or phrase: brand-friendly story
Prepare your brand-friendly story or media kit. This could take many forms, like a one-sheeter, presentation, or deck. The key thing to communicate with this resource is who you are and why a brand would want to work with you.
Cintia Galbo
Portuguese translation:texto/narrativa adequado/a à marca
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3texto/narrativa adequado/a à marca
Ana Vozone
5narrativa favorável à marca / benéfica à marca
Vera Jordan
3recomendação da marca
Danik 2014
3narrativa propícia/ favorável à marca
ferreirac
3história compatível com sua marca
Elise Dietrich


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
texto/narrativa adequado/a à marca


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
39 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Margarida Ataide
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, itineuropa!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Patrícia!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
história compatível com sua marca


Explanation:
Parece uma das frases que não seria traduzida na linguagem popular, como o próprio marketing :)

Elise Dietrich
United States
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
narrativa propícia/ favorável à marca


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 171

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
narrativa favorável à marca / benéfica à marca


Explanation:
usar uma narrativa que favoreça, respeite, apoie, seja conveniente à marca, em vez de lhe ser contrária.

Vera Jordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recomendação da marca


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search