digital performance advertising

Portuguese translation: Publicidade de desempenho digital

22:46 Jun 4, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / General; Computer
English term or phrase: digital performance advertising
Our global digital performance advertising network gives us instant reach all over the world.
Cintia Galbo
Portuguese translation:Publicidade de desempenho digital
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Talita Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rede de propaganda/publicidade de desempenho digital
Danik 2014
4 +1Publicidade de desempenho digital
Talita Oliveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Publicidade de desempenho digital


Explanation:
Sugestão

Talita Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
15 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digital performance advertising network
rede de propaganda/publicidade de desempenho digital


Explanation:
O substantivo da frase, que não está incluído na pergunta, é "network".

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search