Create loyalty

Portuguese translation: fidelize, crie fidelização

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Create loyalty
Portuguese translation:fidelize, crie fidelização
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

15:35 Jan 15, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Create loyalty
Create loyalty with gift vouchers.

Busco uma tradução criativa, como a área de marketing exige.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
fidelize, crie fidelização
Explanation:
Fidelização – Wikipédia, a enciclopédia livre
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fidelização
Oversett denne siden
Fidelização é o ato de tornar clientes, em pessoas fiéis ao seu produto, marca ou serviço. Ao comprar pães todos os dias na mesma padaria, significa para a ...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9fidelize, crie fidelização
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +7Fidelizar (os clientes)
Danik 2014
5Criar/Crie lealdade com vales-presente.
Marlon Aviz
4reter clientes
ferreirac


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
create loyalty
fidelize, crie fidelização


Explanation:
Fidelização – Wikipédia, a enciclopédia livre
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fidelização
Oversett denne siden
Fidelização é o ato de tornar clientes, em pessoas fiéis ao seu produto, marca ou serviço. Ao comprar pães todos os dias na mesma padaria, significa para a ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 458

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014: Postagem concomitante!
1 min
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Soraya Hoepfner
20 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Ana Costa: Fidelize os clientes, yes... :)
25 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo agree e pelo comentário!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
27 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Ana Vozone
59 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas: Fiedlize. Não gosto de "criar". É uma implicância pessoal, though.
1 hr
  -> Obrigado pelo agree e pelo comentário!

agree  Thiago Silva: Fidelize/fidelizar etc
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Patrícia Figueiredo
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Margarida Martins Costelha
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
create loyalty
Fidelizar (os clientes)


Explanation:
...distribuindo vouchers de/com brindes

Danik 2014
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Costa
24 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Silvia Aquino
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Silvia!

agree  Paulo Conceição
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

agree  Teresa Freixinho
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa F.!

agree  Matheus Chaud: Fidelize seus clientes
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

agree  Margarida Martins Costelha
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
create loyalty
reter clientes


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-01-15 16:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tentando fugir do trivial.

ferreirac
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 171

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Create loyalty with gift vouchers.
Criar/Crie lealdade com vales-presente.


Explanation:
Acredito que seja a passagem de um texto falando sobre como uma empresa pode criar lealdade com seus clientes (nesse caso, com o uso de vales-presente).

Promoting customer loyalty is a broad goal that local merchants are tackling in many different ways. While plenty of platforms utilize mobile redemptions and out-of-the-box rewards or coupons to curry favor with consumers, an increasing number of loyalty providers are taking a more seasoned approach. These vendors are moving outside the virtual environment with pre-loaded physical gift cards that consumers can redeem for full-priced goods and services.


    Reference: http://streetfightmag.com/2013/06/06/5-reasons-to-add-gift-c...
Marlon Aviz
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search