from production to delivery to management to monitoring

Portuguese translation: desde a produção ao consumidor final, passando pela gestão e pela monitorização/controlo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from production to delivery to management to monitoring
Portuguese translation:desde a produção ao consumidor final, passando pela gestão e pela monitorização/controlo
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:29 Mar 14, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Business; General
English term or phrase: from production to delivery to management to monitoring
Automated workspace environment management that allows IT organizations to manage applications and end users with an end-to-end approach, from production to delivery to management to monitoring.

Gostaria de sugestões simplificadas de como traduzir isso, se possível. Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
desde a produção ao consumidor final, passando pela gestão e pela monitorização/controlo
Explanation:
Em PT(pt), diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5desde a produção à entrega, gerenciamento e monitoramento
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4desde a produção ao consumidor final, passando pela gestão e pela monitorização/controlo
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desde a produção à entrega, gerenciamento e monitoramento


Explanation:
da produção à entrega, gerenciamento, monitoramento

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 143
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desde a produção ao consumidor final, passando pela gestão e pela monitorização/controlo


Explanation:
Em PT(pt), diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search