refer knowledgably

Portuguese translation: refiro-me, com conhecimento de causa, a ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refer knowledgably
Portuguese translation:refiro-me, com conhecimento de causa, a ...
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

17:47 Feb 19, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / General
English term or phrase: refer knowledgably
I refer knowledgably to the innovation strategy for the brand.
I refer knowledgably to the market activation plans for priority local markets (specify).

Entendo o "knowledgably" como "conhecimento de causa", mas soa um pouco estranho aqui. Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
refiro-me, com conhecimento de causa, a ...
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3refiro-me, com conhecimento de causa, a ...
Teresa Freixinho
5 +1recorro abalizadamente a
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +1reporto-me de forma fundamentada (à estratégia)
Ana Vozone
3 +1(Eu) me posiciono, como alguém versado..../que entende de
Danik 2014


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recorro abalizadamente a


Explanation:
sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-02-19 17:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eu recorro abalizadamente à estratégia de inovação da marca.
Eu recorro abalizadamente aos planos de ativação do mercado destinados aos mercados locais prioritários (especificar).

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rir
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reporto-me de forma fundamentada (à estratégia)


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
refiro-me, com conhecimento de causa, a ...


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Carmo
16 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mariana

agree  Danik 2014
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Danik

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Claudio

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Eu) me posiciono, como alguém versado..../que entende de


Explanation:
Sugestões alternativas.

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Como alguém entendido no assunto/na matéria. Soa bem!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search