B2B Offices

Portuguese translation: Serviços B2B

21:47 Jan 25, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Customer Satisfaction Survey
English term or phrase: B2B Offices
"B2B Offices" é o nome da planilha do Excel na qual se escreveu as perguntas da pesquisa. Assim começa o arquivo, como de costume para um texto de pesquisa:

"Dear Customer,

Thank you for taking the time to answer this Customer Satisfaction Survey.
Your opinion is valuable, therefore we have appointed the Market Research Agency IPSOS to collect your answers regarding their products and services."

É uma empresa que vende suas "soluções de café" para outras, e por isso o B2B. Agora, traduzir B2B Offices como "Escritórios B2B" parece muito óbvio e literal, posso estar errado. Alguma sugestão? Obrigado desde já.
Michael Lourenço Leite
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Serviços B2B
Explanation:
Você pode usar a função do escritório para a tradução. Veja se acha que fica bem no seu contexto!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2016-01-25 21:53:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Serviços B2B:

https://www.google.com.br/search?num=30&q="serviços b2b"&oq=...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Serviços B2B
Matheus Chaud
3 +1unidades/filiais que oferecem o serviço de interação interempresarial B2B
Mario Freitas
3escritórios de negócio a negócio
andrescardoso
3Planilha B2B
Danik 2014


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
b2b offices
Serviços B2B


Explanation:
Você pode usar a função do escritório para a tradução. Veja se acha que fica bem no seu contexto!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2016-01-25 21:53:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Serviços B2B:

https://www.google.com.br/search?num=30&q="serviços b2b"&oq=...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 433
Grading comment
Obrigado!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Patricia!

agree  ferreirac
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cicero!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
b2b offices
Planilha B2B


Explanation:
É um nome bastante genérico, que serve tanto para a pesquisa como outras formas de registro de dados em Excel.

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
b2b offices
unidades/filiais que oferecem o serviço de interação interempresarial B2B


Explanation:
B2B = business to business = de uma empresa para outra = interempresarial
Offices = unidades de negócios que oferecem esse serviço



Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 327
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
b2b offices
escritórios de negócio a negócio


Explanation:
O Sebrae e outros usam a tradução de ´Busines to Business´ para ´negócio a negócio´.

Espero que ajude.

andrescardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search