It

Portuguese translation: isso/essa ação/esse procedimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It
Portuguese translation:isso/essa ação/esse procedimento
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

17:08 Nov 9, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: It
You can create saved searches that will run nightly and automatically add contacts to this drip campaign.
It will put them on the first message in the drip and then continue from there.
It will not add contacts to the campaign who are already in the campaign.
============================
Quem é o "it"?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
isso/essa ação/esse procedimento
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Merci, Hari
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3isso/essa ação/esse procedimento
Hari Cavalcante
4a adição/inclusão automática
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
3ela()entre outras possibilidades
Danik 2014


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it
isso/essa ação/esse procedimento


Explanation:
Sugestão

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Merci, Hari
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
12 mins

agree  ferreirac
1 hr

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it
ela()entre outras possibilidades


Explanation:
Pronome ou expressão substituindo "drip campaign"

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it
a adição/inclusão automática


Explanation:
Acho que o it se refere à adição/inclusão automática dos contatos, porque explica que ela colocará os contatos na first message da drip da drip campaign a que foram adicionados e que não adicionará/incluirá contatos que já fizerem parte da drip campaign.

Eu repetiria adição/inclusão automática, ou qualquer que seja sua opção, para evitar reproduzir na tradução a ambiguidade do original.

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search