push out

Portuguese translation: publicar, postar; disponibilizar, liberar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:push out
Portuguese translation:publicar, postar; disponibilizar, liberar
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:01 Nov 6, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: push out
The following accounts could not be created on Google.
This is most likely due to them having invalid addresses.
If you update them and push this remarketing audience out again it should resolve the problem.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
publicar, postar; disponibilizar, liberar
Explanation:
Referências a seguir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2015-11-06 18:16:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estou indo meio que pelo contexto, mas aí você vê se bate com o seu contexto ou não, ok?

http://wetellwell.com/2015/07/if-you-build-good-content-they...

"Make sure you push out content for the right person. If your content is engaging, but the people who interact with it aren’t the right customer, it might look like good content..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2015-11-06 18:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://themarketinginsight.com/5-things-you-can-learn-from-j...

"The traditional approach of spray and pray is no longer valid such that you have to know your audience and *push out* messaging they actually care about."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2015-11-06 18:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://blog.keywee.co/tag/target-audience/

"With digital marketing platforms, it no longer makes sense to *push out* mass content to a broadly defined audience."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2015-11-06 18:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eleventygroup.com/site/2013/09/25/find-best-time-post...

"...this method of determining the best time to post based on user habits over the past week can help you *push out* your posts when your audience is more likely to be online."
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you all
Bjs, Matheus
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(voltar a) divulgar / comunicar / enviar (junto do cliente)
Ana Vozone
3reativar
Danik 2014
3publicar, postar; disponibilizar, liberar
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
publicar, postar; disponibilizar, liberar


Explanation:
Referências a seguir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2015-11-06 18:16:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estou indo meio que pelo contexto, mas aí você vê se bate com o seu contexto ou não, ok?

http://wetellwell.com/2015/07/if-you-build-good-content-they...

"Make sure you push out content for the right person. If your content is engaging, but the people who interact with it aren’t the right customer, it might look like good content..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2015-11-06 18:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://themarketinginsight.com/5-things-you-can-learn-from-j...

"The traditional approach of spray and pray is no longer valid such that you have to know your audience and *push out* messaging they actually care about."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2015-11-06 18:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://blog.keywee.co/tag/target-audience/

"With digital marketing platforms, it no longer makes sense to *push out* mass content to a broadly defined audience."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2015-11-06 18:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eleventygroup.com/site/2013/09/25/find-best-time-post...

"...this method of determining the best time to post based on user habits over the past week can help you *push out* your posts when your audience is more likely to be online."

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 433
Grading comment
Thank you all
Bjs, Matheus
T.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
push out (again)
(voltar a) divulgar / comunicar / enviar (junto do cliente)


Explanation:
Tem a ver com "push and pull".
São acções de marketing "Social media provides a great outlet by which your dealership can push out content that works to engage with your customers. ".
http://dealercenter.forddirectdealers.com/news/detail/?type=...

They Push out ‘news’ on everything that concerns the customer – from requests about orders, stock levels, deliveries and returns to updates on accounts and due payments.

Você até já postou uma resposta nesta área: ;)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/advertising_...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loreta Saddi
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Loretta!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reativar


Explanation:
Sugestão para esse contexto.

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search