key sales motion

Portuguese translation: uma das principais impulsionadoras/promotoras de vendas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key sales motion
Portuguese translation:uma das principais impulsionadoras/promotoras de vendas
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

17:39 Dec 19, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / computer; business
English term or phrase: key sales motion
The xxx company is key sales motion for cloud for its increased cloud readiness and converged infrastructure.
Cintia Galbo
uma das principais impulsionadoras/promotoras de vendas
Explanation:
O sentido de "motion" transmite-me essa ideia de empresa impulsionadora ou promotora de vendas.
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, a ideia é esta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1uma das principais impulsionadoras/promotoras de vendas
expressisverbis
4uma das principais vendedoras
ferreirac
3é um vendedor de ponta
Danik 2014
3dinâmica-chave de vendas
Stephania Matousek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dinâmica-chave de vendas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Stephania Matousek
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
é um vendedor de ponta


Explanation:
Sugestão

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uma das principais vendedoras


Explanation:
Sugestão.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 171

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uma das principais impulsionadoras/promotoras de vendas


Explanation:
O sentido de "motion" transmite-me essa ideia de empresa impulsionadora ou promotora de vendas.

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Obrigada, a ideia é esta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada Mário




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search