NO "NO ANSWER" ALLOWED

Portuguese translation: resposta obrigatória

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NO "NO ANSWER" ALLOWED
Portuguese translation:resposta obrigatória
Entered by: Teresa Borges

08:57 May 18, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Survey
English term or phrase: NO "NO ANSWER" ALLOWED
Ou seja, a pessoa a quem é feito o questionário tem obrigatoriamente de dar uma resposta, seja escolhendo uma das opções propostas, seja criando uma resposta sua.
Ana Vozone
resposta obrigatória
Explanation:
Diria simplesmente assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5resposta obrigatória
Teresa Borges
4 +1Não é permitida "resposta em branco"
Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no "no answer" allowed
Não é permitida "resposta em branco"


Explanation:
sugestão, sem ref.


Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
no "no answer" allowed
resposta obrigatória


Explanation:
Diria simplesmente assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  gninolps (X)
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, Gabriel!

agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luciano!

agree  Angela Nery
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Angela!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Francisco!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search