joint market (verb)

Portuguese translation: comercializa em conjunto

17:56 Jun 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: joint market (verb)
"XZY" joint markets its products with the "ABC" team.
Isabella Becker
Brazil
Portuguese translation:comercializa em conjunto
Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-06-08 18:05:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comercializa os seus produtos em conjunto/em associação...
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
TKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5comercializa em conjunto
CristinaPereira
4comercializa em colaboração com
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comercializa em colaboração com


Explanation:
....comercializa os seus produtos em colaboração com a equipa de...

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
comercializa em conjunto


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-06-08 18:05:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comercializa os seus produtos em conjunto/em associação...

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
TKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

agree  Todd Field
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Todd

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

agree  Elisabete Coutinho
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Coutinhoe

agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 days 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search