mortgage banker

Portuguese translation: bancos hipotecários

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mortgage banker
Portuguese translation:bancos hipotecários
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

11:22 Oct 18, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Press release
English term or phrase: mortgage banker
asily Web-enable and wireless-enable mission-critical applications to provide anywhere, anytime access to mobile workers like managers, agents, claims adjustors, mortgage bankers, and even stock traders out on the trading floor.
Isabella Becker
Brazil
bancos hipotecários
Explanation:
Massachusetts Mortgage Bankers Association. (Associação dos Bancos Hipotecários do Massachusetts). 76 Canal Street, Suite 301, Boston, MA 02114 ...
www.massrelaw.org/porprotecthome.pdf
Comitê Fiscal e Contábil (Tax and Accounting Committee). Associação dos Bancos Hipotecários (Mortgage Bankers Association - CREF) ...
www.tpw.com/Page.aspx?Ppl_ID=8925&Language=Portuguese

Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5banqueiros hipotecários /especializados em hipotécas
Maria Claypoole
3 +2bancos hipotecários
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bancos hipotecários


Explanation:
Massachusetts Mortgage Bankers Association. (Associação dos Bancos Hipotecários do Massachusetts). 76 Canal Street, Suite 301, Boston, MA 02114 ...
www.massrelaw.org/porprotecthome.pdf
Comitê Fiscal e Contábil (Tax and Accounting Committee). Associação dos Bancos Hipotecários (Mortgage Bankers Association - CREF) ...
www.tpw.com/Page.aspx?Ppl_ID=8925&Language=Portuguese



Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Lincoln Silveira
4 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banqueiros hipotecários /especializados em hipotécas


Explanation:
visto estramos a falar de trabalhadores moveis, não se trata de "banco" mas sim de um banqueiro.

Maria Claypoole
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search