rebate income

Portuguese translation: receitas por descontos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebate income
Portuguese translation:receitas por descontos
Entered by: Patrícia Cardoso Ferreira, BA MA

19:13 Mar 2, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: rebate income
surge na seguinte expressão «...payment of any rebate income»
Patrícia Cardoso Ferreira, BA MA
Portugal
receitas por descontos
Explanation:
neste contexto
Selected response from:

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2receitas por descontos
João Roque Dias
4rendimento sujeito a redução
Gabriela Frazao
3rendimento de desconto
António Ribeiro
3...renda/lucro por abatimento
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...renda/lucro por abatimento


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rendimento de desconto


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 69

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
receitas por descontos


Explanation:
neste contexto

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Castro
16 mins

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendimento sujeito a redução


Explanation:
Pt-pt

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search