traditional out-tasked offerings such as integrated support

Portuguese translation: (proposta/oferta/opcao de ) servicos tradicionalmente terceirizados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traditional out-tasked offerings such as integrated support
Portuguese translation:(proposta/oferta/opcao de ) servicos tradicionalmente terceirizados
Entered by: Eduardo Queiroz

20:14 Oct 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: traditional out-tasked offerings such as integrated support
It has to do with outsourcing, TI management, etc. The doubt is in the term "out-tasked".
Malu
(proposta/oferta/opcao de ) servicos tradicionalmente terceirizados
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Eduardo Queiroz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6(proposta/oferta/opcao de ) servicos tradicionalmente terceirizados
Eduardo Queiroz
5ofertas extra-oficiais, como suporte integrado
Clauwolf


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ofertas extra-oficiais, como suporte integrado


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-10-05 20:28:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

extra-oficiais tradicionais

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(proposta/oferta/opcao de ) servicos tradicionalmente terceirizados


Explanation:
diria assim

Eduardo Queiroz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eneida Martins
7 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Sonia Heidemann: "... servicos do setor terciário", talvez fique melhor :O)
28 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sonia

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
42 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Cristina

agree  Céline Godinho
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search