Framework Resolutions

Portuguese translation: Resoluções estruturais

19:05 May 12, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Framework Resolutions
This document is a Draft Resolutions for the Board of Directors of na Oil Company

Draft Resolutions:

Be it resolved to:

Framework Resolutions

1. Project Sanction
2. Project Team
3. Governance Role of the Project in SOMOIL Organization
4. Project Governance

Enabling Resolutions

5. Supplier Contract Renegotiation and/or Retendering
6. Salary Reduction and Hiring Freeze
7. Metrics and Accountability
8. Targeted Cost Reduction

Preamble:
- Low price environment
- Required for company survival
- Work towards a leaner organization and improved operational efficiency
ndengue
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:Resoluções estruturais
Explanation:
Framework significa estrutura.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Resoluções estruturais
Augusto Rochadel
3 +1quadro de resoluções
Paulo Gasques
4decisões-quadro
Teresa Borges
3deliberações de enquadramento
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quadro de resoluções


Explanation:
Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
30 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marcos. Desejo um excelente e abencoado dia.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
framework resolutions
Resoluções estruturais


Explanation:
Framework significa estrutura.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cícero!

agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

agree  Janisa Antoniazzi
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Janisa!

agree  Nick Taylor
19 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
framework resolutions
deliberações de enquadramento


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk03zC3x8uwg9OhDdHxfp...

https://www.google.com/search?q="deliberação de enquadrament...

Example sentence(s):
  • O Plano Diretor da bacia foi aprovado em 2010, porém, não apresenta deliberação de enquadramento.
  • porém se manteve a Deliberação de Enquadramento, alterando apenas os trechos atualizados.
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
framework resolutions
decisões-quadro


Explanation:
Seria esta a minha sugestão, ver:

The framework resolutions on trafficking in human beings and the combating of terrorism in the area of harmonisation, the European arrest warrant in the area of mutual recognition, and Eurojust in respect of the players, are likewise elements which demonstrate the substantial progress we have made and which should enable us to achieve a truly European policy on criminal law.
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP/...

A decisão-quadro em matéria de tráfico de seres humanos e a luta contra o terrorismo, no que se refere à harmonização, o mandato de captura europeu, no que se refere ao reconhecimento mútuo e o Eurojust, no domínio dos actores, são outros tantos elementos com que é possível demonstrar que registámos um progresso substancial. Talvez no futuro possamos também pensar numa política verdadeiramente europeia, em matéria penal.
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP/...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search