attaches

Portuguese translation: se aplica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attaches
Portuguese translation:se aplica
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

19:21 Feb 4, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / manual de copiadra
English term or phrase: attaches
The print policy of the VPort attaches as the print policy for any jobs in the folder.

o que quer dizer o attaches no contexto...

só consigo pensar em anexar..será?
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
se aplica
Explanation:
é utilizada
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1se aplica
Roberto Cavalcanti
5é considerada
Clauwolf
3aparece, anexada, à... / segue, anexada, à...
Claudio Mazotti
3está associada
Mariana Moreira
1se anexa como ...
Mauro Lando


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
está associada


Explanation:
Penso que no contexto "anexar" não de adeqúa e só me ocorre esta hipótese "descomprometedora"

Espero que ajude:

Já agora VPort é o nome de uma empresa??

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
attaches as the...
se anexa como ...


Explanation:
Um pouco mais de contexto nos permitiria ter mais segurança

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aparece, anexada, à... / segue, anexada, à...


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
é considerada


Explanation:
:) a política é considerada

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se aplica


Explanation:
é utilizada

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lars Palmer
14 hrs
  -> Grato




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search