circumvention of any export or import requirement or the misrepresentation

Portuguese translation: o não cumprimento de qualquer requisito de exportação ou importação ou a representação deturpada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circumvention of any export or import requirement or the misrepresentation
Portuguese translation:o não cumprimento de qualquer requisito de exportação ou importação ou a representação deturpada
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

19:05 Nov 26, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: circumvention of any export or import requirement or the misrepresentation
The circumvention of any export or import requirement or the misrepresentation of any element of a transaction is not permitted under any circumstances
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
o não cumprimento de qualquer requisito de exportação ou importação ou a representação deturpada
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2evasão ou deturpação de qualquer requisito de exportação ou importação
Francisco Jose Fernandes
4o não cumprimento de qualquer requisito de exportação ou importação ou a representação deturpada
Ligia Dias Costa
4contornamento do sistema de importação ou exportação ou a deturpação
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evasão ou deturpação de qualquer requisito de exportação ou importação


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado, Patrícia.

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contornamento do sistema de importação ou exportação ou a deturpação


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 734

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o não cumprimento de qualquer requisito de exportação ou importação ou a representação deturpada


Explanation:
Sugestão

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search