I dispone the whole parts pendicles and pertinents thereof

Portuguese translation: disponho da totalidade, dos apêndices e de tudo o que lhe é pertinente

15:44 Nov 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Scottish feudal law
English term or phrase: I dispone the whole parts pendicles and pertinents thereof
A deed through which an earl transfers to his daughter some of his feudal rights (in 1969)
Cassio de Figueiredo-Azze
Portuguese translation:disponho da totalidade, dos apêndices e de tudo o que lhe é pertinente
Explanation:
pendicles = apêndices
Selected response from:

Vania de Souza
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Do qual outorgo a totalidade (dos direitos), bem como os seus acessórios.
Denise Miranda
4disponho da totalidade, dos apêndices e de tudo o que lhe é pertinente
Vania de Souza
3do qual outorgo a totalidade e tudo o que lhe é decorrente
Isabel Oliveira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i dispone the whole parts pendicles and pertinents thereof
Do qual outorgo a totalidade (dos direitos), bem como os seus acessórios.


Explanation:
.

Denise Miranda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ralph!

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i dispone the whole parts pendicles and pertinents thereof
disponho da totalidade, dos apêndices e de tudo o que lhe é pertinente


Explanation:
pendicles = apêndices

Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i dispone the whole parts pendicles and pertinents thereof
do qual outorgo a totalidade e tudo o que lhe é decorrente


Explanation:
mais uma sugestão.

Isabel Oliveira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search