ITB Inquiry Request Form

Portuguese translation: formulário de solicitação de informações ITB

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:itb inquiry request form
Portuguese translation:formulário de solicitação de informações ITB
Entered by: ferreirac

12:22 Apr 22, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: ITB Inquiry Request Form
This is an Inquiry Request Form related to an ITB (Invitation to Bid) that a Bidder must fill and submit to Company

Inquiry Document Number:

Name of Person Initiating Inquiry


Bidder shall prepare any questions on this form and submit to Company. For non-proprietary questions, Company shall respond via a Clarification Response to all Bidders. For proprietary questions, Company shall validate the appropriateness of the question being proprietary before responding to the Bidder.
ndengue
United Kingdom
formulário de solicitação de informações ITB
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-04-22 12:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acrescentaria "(convite para licitação)".
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4formulário de solicitação de informações ITB
ferreirac
4formulário de solicitação de consulta para um ITB (convite para licitação)
Tatiana Elizabeth


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formulário de solicitação de informações ITB


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-04-22 12:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acrescentaria "(convite para licitação)".

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruna Palma
11 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Aline Amorim
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Nick Taylor
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Nayara Maciel
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
itb inquiry request form
formulário de solicitação de consulta para um ITB (convite para licitação)


Explanation:
ITB - Edital de Licitação.


    Reference: http://https://acessoexterno.undp.org.br/SAP%20FILES/MM/2016...
Tatiana Elizabeth
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search