Charter Documents

Portuguese translation: Dcoumentos de formação/constituição (da companhia)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Charter Documents
Portuguese translation:Dcoumentos de formação/constituição (da companhia)
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

02:17 Mar 6, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-03-09 22:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato acionistas
English term or phrase: Charter Documents
Amendments to the Company By-laws and/or the Subsidiary Companies’ Charter Documents;
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Dcoumentos de formação/constituição (da companhia)
Explanation:
Glossário Técnico de Comércio Exterior e Finanças
www.ebah.com.br/.../glossario-tecnico-comercio-e... - Translate this page
C.A.D.(cash against documents) = pagamento contra apresentação de documentos de ... CHARTER = alvará; documento de formação de uma companhia; ..... FUSION (ou) MERGER = incorporação; fusão; consolidação de empresas.

http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAAi-oAJ/glossario-tecnico...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estatutos da empresa
Lia Oliveira
4Articles of Association
ingridleeman
4Dcoumentos de formação/constituição (da companhia)
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charter documents
Dcoumentos de formação/constituição (da companhia)


Explanation:
Glossário Técnico de Comércio Exterior e Finanças
www.ebah.com.br/.../glossario-tecnico-comercio-e... - Translate this page
C.A.D.(cash against documents) = pagamento contra apresentação de documentos de ... CHARTER = alvará; documento de formação de uma companhia; ..... FUSION (ou) MERGER = incorporação; fusão; consolidação de empresas.

http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAAi-oAJ/glossario-tecnico...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 844
Grading comment
thanks

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charter documents
Articles of Association


Explanation:
Articles of Association

ingridleeman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charter documents
estatutos da empresa


Explanation:
articles of association = estatutos da empresa

Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search