Track ID

Portuguese translation: ID/número de rastreamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Track ID
Portuguese translation:ID/número de rastreamento
Entered by: maucet

12:03 Jul 9, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Track ID
TRANSACTION STATUS MESSAGES:

1) Transaction approved!
Payment via:
Account ID:
Track ID:
Amount:
Date:
Current balance:

Your transaction will appear on 2INVEST statement as:
$Amount


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
ID/número de rastreamento
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ID/número de rastreamento
Vinicius Guerreiro
4 +5código de rastreamento
Lucas Peixoto
4 +3ID / código de rastreio
Mauro Sobhie
4identificador de rastreamento
Oliveira Simões
4ID tracking
Nick Taylor
3Código de rastreio/ monitoramento
Aline Amorim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
track id
ID/número de rastreamento


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Obrigado!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Pilenso
12 mins
  -> Obrigado, Andrea!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
32 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa: Certamente!
52 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Marisa Averbuch
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marisa!

agree  Dayane Zago Furtado
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Dayane!

agree  Margarida Ataide
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Gloria Teixeira
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
track id
código de rastreamento


Explanation:
Com base nessa definição:
https://knowledgebase.constantcontact.com/articles/knowledge...

Lucas Peixoto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac: Boa opção, pois pode não ser um número.
24 mins
  -> Obrigado, ferreirac.

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
30 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho.

agree  Rosane Bujes
43 mins
  -> Obrigado, Rosane.

agree  Margarida Ataide
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida.

agree  Gloria Teixeira
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
track id
identificador de rastreamento


Explanation:
"Em novas instalações do SDK 4.x, o identificador de usuário é null e o identificador de rastreamento é usado. Exemplo: ADB.trackingIdentifier(function (value)..." - https://marketing.adobe.com/resources/help/pt_BR/mobile/andr...

Oliveira Simões
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
track id
ID tracking


Explanation:
ID tracking

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
track id
ID / código de rastreio


Explanation:
Rastreio era a palavra usada pelo pessoal de administração de uma empresa na qual trabalhei. Em busca pela internet, observei que várias outras empresas também usam esse termo.

Mauro Sobhie
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Chagas: Seria também a minha opção, já que é a usada em Pt_Pt.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Antonio.

agree  Maria Isabel Rodrigues
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria Isabel.

agree  Gloria Teixeira
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria da Glória.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
track id
Código de rastreio/ monitoramento


Explanation:
TRACK é a plataforma de rastreamento de encomendas mais poderosa e inclusiva. Rastreamento de encomendas nacionais e internacionais.


    Reference: http://www.17track.net/pt
Aline Amorim
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search