end up all over the show

Portuguese translation: ficam totalmente espalhados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end up all over the show
Portuguese translation:ficam totalmente espalhados
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

15:14 Feb 15, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / General
English term or phrase: end up all over the show
Now the main difference is that the forward button in an email application like Outlook tends to apply its own style of coding to the average new email.
So things like images that were sitting next to each other now end up all over the show.Text can lose its formatting.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
ficam totalmente espalhados
Explanation:
ficam totalmente espalhados
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ficam totalmente espalhados
Nick Taylor
4se espalham desordenadamente por todos os cantos
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se espalham desordenadamente por todos os cantos


Explanation:
Sug

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 194

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ficam totalmente espalhados


Explanation:
ficam totalmente espalhados

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmleitao
7 days
  -> thanks JM




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search