air intake louver motor

Portuguese translation: motor da grade (ou grelha) de admissão de ar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: air intake louver motor
Portuguese translation:motor da grade (ou grelha) de admissão de ar
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

12:24 Oct 31, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / grouding
English term or phrase: air intake louver motor
Inspect air intake louver motor and controls.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
motor da grade (ou grelha) de admissão de ar
Explanation:
Veja o que é o "intake louver"
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="air intake louver"&hl=pt...

www.porsche.com.br/?p=16838
Entre eles, a parte inferior dos espelhos retrovisores laterais, as aletas da grade de admissão de ar, o acabamento na tampa do porta-malas e o difusor traseiro.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3motor da grade (ou grelha) de admissão de ar
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4motor de persiana de entrada de ar
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
motor da grade (ou grelha) de admissão de ar


Explanation:
Veja o que é o "intake louver"
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="air intake louver"&hl=pt...

www.porsche.com.br/?p=16838
Entre eles, a parte inferior dos espelhos retrovisores laterais, as aletas da grade de admissão de ar, o acabamento na tampa do porta-malas e o difusor traseiro.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 543
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vânia Corrêa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Fernandobn
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Leonor Machado
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor de persiana de entrada de ar


Explanation:
motor de persiana de entrada de ar

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search