snappier feel to the app

Portuguese translation: uma sensação (geral) de maior agilidade do aplicativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snappier feel to the app
Portuguese translation:uma sensação (geral) de maior agilidade do aplicativo
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

12:47 Feb 20, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: snappier feel to the app
Olá a todos

...Rich clients give you platform-drag&drop, faster feedback and a generally snappier feel to the app...

sugestões? Obrigada!
Jamili Aoun-Schuppe
Germany
uma sensação (geral) de maior agilidade do aplicativo
Explanation:


Minha sugestão para um contexto de marketing.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1respostas mais ágeis sobre o app, comentários mais rápidos sobre o app
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +1uma sensação (geral) de maior agilidade do aplicativo
Marlene Curtis
4o app tem mais ginga
Nick Taylor
3e uma maior agilidade do aplicativo
patricia maltez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
respostas mais ágeis sobre o app, comentários mais rápidos sobre o app


Explanation:
sugestões

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Lessa
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uma sensação (geral) de maior agilidade do aplicativo


Explanation:


Minha sugestão para um contexto de marketing.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 486
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
57 mins
  -> Grata!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o app tem mais ginga


Explanation:
o app tem mais ginga

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e uma maior agilidade do aplicativo


Explanation:
sug.

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search