Instructor Presentation deck

Portuguese translation: plataforma de apresentação do instrutor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Instructor Presentation deck
Portuguese translation:plataforma de apresentação do instrutor
Entered by: Jamili Aoun-Schuppe

15:59 May 1, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Instructor Presentation deck
Olá pessoal, eu sei (ou acho que sei :-) ) o que é um "presentation deck", mas me falta o termo correto em ptBR.
obrigada
Jamili Aoun-Schuppe
Germany
plataforma de apresentação do instrutor
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conjunto de slides do instrutor
Leandro Borges
4 +1plataforma de apresentação do instrutor
Rebelo Júnior
3 -1baralho de apresentação do instrutor
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instructor presentation deck
plataforma de apresentação do instrutor


Explanation:
Sug.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
obrigada pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado Daniel.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
instructor presentation deck
conjunto de slides do instrutor


Explanation:
Considerando o contexto limitado, esta é minha sugestão.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/computers:_s...

Leandro Borges
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  connie leite
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Silvia Aquino
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
instructor presentation deck
baralho de apresentação do instrutor


Explanation:
baralho de apresentação do instrutor

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daniel Tavares: Com certeza, não é baralho.
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search