This CD-key is not for the USA version.

Portuguese translation: esta chave do cd não é válida para a versão dos EUA

15:04 Dec 4, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Marketing Survey
English term or phrase: This CD-key is not for the USA version.
A melhor tradução para CD-key na frase acima.
Katia Vasconcelos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:esta chave do cd não é válida para a versão dos EUA
Explanation:
"Chave do CD" é o mais indicado tanto para PT-BR como para PT-PT.
Selected response from:

Ricardo Gouveia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8esta chave do cd não é válida para a versão dos EUA
Ricardo Gouveia
4senha de cd
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
this cd-key is not for the usa version.
esta chave do cd não é válida para a versão dos EUA


Explanation:
"Chave do CD" é o mais indicado tanto para PT-BR como para PT-PT.

Ricardo Gouveia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa: Certíssimo!
48 mins
  -> Obrigado Teresa.

agree  Elcio Carillo
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Elcio.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Cláudio.

agree  Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Ivanete.

agree  Roberto Bittencourt
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado Bittencourt.

agree  Leniel Maccaferri
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado Leniel.

agree  cristinamarinho
4 days
  -> Obrigado Cristina.

agree  margalho
10 days
  -> Obrigado Margalho.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this cd-key is not for the usa version.
senha de cd


Explanation:
senha de cd

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search