Invalid token

Portuguese translation: Token inválido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Invalid token
Portuguese translation:Token inválido
Entered by: Nicole Rodrigues

14:07 Nov 22, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Invalid token
- The token used to verify your account seems to have expired. Please try again.
- Invalid token

PT-BR***
Nicole Rodrigues
United Kingdom
Token inválido
Explanation:
No PT-BR temos muitos anglicismos e derivados em TI e em futebol.
Selected response from:

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Token inválido
Wolf Kux
4 +3token inválido
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
5 +1token/símbolo inválido
Ricardo Gouveia
5token inválido
Małgorzata Saternus
3ficha inválido
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
invalid token
Token inválido


Explanation:
No PT-BR temos muitos anglicismos e derivados em TI e em futebol.

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Carney
8 mins

agree  Daniel Tavares
9 mins

agree  Silvia Aquino
11 mins

agree  Madalena Ribeiro
1 hr

agree  Rafael Rogel
1 hr

agree  Cecília Alves: É isso mesmo!
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
invalid token
token inválido


Explanation:
é o termo utilizado

Espero ter ajudado!

Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Daniel!

agree  Madalena Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Madalena!

agree  Cecília Alves: É isso aí!
3 hrs
  -> obrigada, Cecília!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invalid token
token/símbolo inválido


Explanation:
Apesar de token significar "marca", "marcador", "símbolo", o mais normal e definido nos programas informáticos é mesmo "token". Se considerar demasiado estranho para o público-alvo, "símbolo" é a alternativa mais segura.

Ricardo Gouveia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Carney: also agree
7 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
invalid token
token inválido


Explanation:
Termo existe em varias mensagens de erro, por exemplo nos sites:

http://http://support.microsoft.com/kb/924698/pt-br

http://http://finderr.net/mssql/pt-BR/Token-inválido-encontr...

http://www.unlocalize.com/pt-br/45837_Session-binding-token-...

Example sentence(s):
  • O token de ligação de sessão é inválido.
  • "Token inválido para representação - ele não pode ser duplicado" mensagem de erro no SharePoint Foundation 2010 ou o SharePoint Server 2010

    Reference: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/924698/pt-br
    Reference: http://finderr.net/mssql/pt-BR/Token-inv%C3%A1lido-encontrad...
Małgorzata Saternus
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invalid token
ficha inválido


Explanation:
ficha inválido


Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search