Open Enrollment Courses

Portuguese translation: cursos com inscrições abertas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Open Enrollment Courses
Portuguese translation:cursos com inscrições abertas
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

16:54 Jun 6, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Open Enrollment Courses
There are 250 open enrollment classes to choose from designed around the use of automation technologies, manufacturing, quality, and management.
Isabella Becker
Brazil
cursos com inscrições abertas
Explanation:
cursos com inscrições abertas
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10cursos com inscrições abertas
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +4cursos livres (OU com inscrição livre)
rhandler
4 +2matrículas/inscrições abertas para cursos
Susana Valdez
4cursos com matrícula aberta
Leniel Maccaferri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
open enrollment courses
matrículas/inscrições abertas para cursos


Explanation:
sug.

Susana Valdez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Flavio.

agree  Maria José Tavares (X)
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Maria.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
open enrollment courses
cursos com inscrições abertas


Explanation:
cursos com inscrições abertas


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 543
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Izabel Santos
5 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Jorge Freire
10 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  aoliveira09 (X)
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Marcelo Lino
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Drykka
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Cristina Santos
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  imatahan
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  di.rst: :)
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado :)

agree  Sara Assureira
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Lúcia Leitão
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Obrigado

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open enrollment courses
cursos com matrícula aberta


Explanation:
cursos com matrícula aberta

Leniel Maccaferri
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 284

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
open enrollment courses
cursos livres (OU com inscrição livre)


Explanation:
Aqueles para os quais não se exigem pré-requisitos. Veja estes exemplos:

Uni-CV - Universidade de Cabo Verde - Inscrições Abertas para ...
23 Abr 2009 ... Inscrições Abertas para curso Livre de Música da Uni-CV, PDF · Imprimir ... pretende iniciar, no mês de Maio, cursos livres de música. ...
www.unicv.edu.cv/acontece-uni-cv/inscri-es-abertas-para-cur...


Curso Livre de Inglês para Fins Académicos- Inscrições Abertas ...
19 Set 2008 ... Informa-se que estão abertas até 26 de Setembro de 2008 inscrições para o curso livre de Inglês para Fins Académicos, a ter lugar na ...
www.dei.uc.pt/noticias_dei/curso_livre_ingles/

Curso livre de educação musical na UFSCar abre inscrições - Guia ...
Curso livre de educação musical na UFSCar abre inscrições.
http://guiadoestudante.abril.com.br/vestibular/noticias/mate...

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Antonio Tomás, tenha um bom domingo!

agree  Carla Griecco: na mosca!
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Carla, tenha um bom domingo!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto, tenha um bom domingo!

agree  Teresa Borges
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search