isn’t just about

Portuguese translation: não se trata só/somente de..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:isn’t just about
Portuguese translation:não se trata só/somente de..
Entered by: JORGE KUHN

20:23 Jun 27, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / messaging systems
English term or phrase: isn’t just about
"We’ll continue to invest in the areas that matter the most to consumers. Email *isn’t just about* storage."
Não tem a ver com?
JORGE KUHN
Brazil
não se trata só/somente de..
Explanation:
uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

Izabel Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Izabel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6não se trata só/somente de..
Izabel Santos
4 +5não é só/apenas uma questão de...
Isabella Becker


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
não se trata só/somente de..


Explanation:
uma sugestão.

Izabel Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado, Izabel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: mais natural...
13 mins
  -> Obrigada, Klausin!

agree  rhandler
44 mins
  -> grata!

agree  Walkiria De Sousa: agora fiquei dividida... não se trata somente de armazenamento... ponto para as duas!
5 hrs
  -> grata!

agree  CristinaPereira
11 hrs
  -> grata!

agree  Jorge Freire
13 hrs
  -> grata!

agree  airmailrpl: não se trata somente de
3 days 13 hrs
  -> grata!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
não é só/apenas uma questão de...


Explanation:
Sugestão!

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena A
3 hrs

agree  Walkiria De Sousa: não é apenas uma questão de armazenamento... perfeito!
5 hrs

agree  Emilie: Com Walkiria.
11 hrs

agree  Jorge Freire
13 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: não é apenas uma questão
3 days 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search