funnel

Portuguese translation: funil (de marketing)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:funnel
Portuguese translation:funil (de marketing)
Entered by: Maria Pereira

12:52 Jan 15, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: funnel
E o q pode ser "funnel" neste contexto de marketing digital? Nunca tinha visto. O contexto é: "Google, Facebook, Seo, Adwords, CPC, conversion, funnel and so many other words can be confusing when..."
Maria Pereira
Portugal
funil
Explanation:
A tradução é "funil" mesmo. O termo usado é "funil de marketing".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-01-15 13:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Existem várias e várias referências na Internet:

https://marketingdeconteudo.com/funil-de-marketing/

http://www.funildomarketing.com.br/

Selected response from:

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3funil
Vinicius Guerreiro
4 +2Funil
Luiz Fernando Doin
5Funil de vendas
Joao Correia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Funil


Explanation:
É funil mesmo, pois faz referência ao funil de vendas

Luiz Fernando Doin
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
47 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Stagi
2 days 24 mins
  -> Obrigado!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
funil


Explanation:
A tradução é "funil" mesmo. O termo usado é "funil de marketing".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-01-15 13:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Existem várias e várias referências na Internet:

https://marketingdeconteudo.com/funil-de-marketing/

http://www.funildomarketing.com.br/




    Reference: http://https://marketingdeconteudo.com/funil-de-marketing/
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliveira Simões: Respostas idênticas e simultâneas. Voto na sua pela referência apresentada. URL correto: https://marketingdeconteudo.com/funil-de-marketing/
10 mins
  -> Na verdade, eu respondi primeiro. Obrigado!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
48 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio.

agree  ferreirac
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, meu caro!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Funil de vendas


Explanation:
https://blog.pipedrive.com/pt-br/2017/08/funil-de-vendas/


    https://blog.pipedrive.com/pt-br/2017/08/funil-de-vendas/
Joao Correia
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search