WP CORE

Portuguese translation: WP - Versão básica

02:52 Oct 24, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: WP CORE
THEME/ WP CORE
Site Tagline
Search Function
START TYPING…
Press enter to begin your search.
Site Navigation
Next Page
Next Post
Next Video


WP aqui é WordPress. Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
Portuguese translation:WP - Versão básica
Explanation:
Ou seja, sem temas adicionais, complementos, etc. - só o básico.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2017-10-24 03:17:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

core program = programa básico
(Microsoft terminology)
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4WP - Versão básica
Matheus Chaud
3Núcleo de WP / Central de WP
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
WP core
WP - Versão básica


Explanation:
Ou seja, sem temas adicionais, complementos, etc. - só o básico.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2017-10-24 03:17:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

core program = programa básico
(Microsoft terminology)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wp core
Núcleo de WP / Central de WP


Explanation:
Espaço no app ou no site em que estão disponíveis os WP.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search