New site coming soon...

Portuguese translation: novo site disponível em breve

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:new site coming soon...
Portuguese translation:novo site disponível em breve
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

11:35 Feb 2, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / website
English term or phrase: New site coming soon...
I want to say something like "Lançamento do novo site ..... " how do I say "coming soon"?
Lucía Rodriguez Ilaria
Brazil
novo site disponível em breve
Explanation:
uma sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2novo site disponível em breve
Mariana Moreira
5Em breve novo site
Marcia Gascon
5em breve ou brevemente
filipa ceia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
new site coming soon...
novo site disponível em breve


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paula

agree  Elizabeth Braga: Concordo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Elizabeth

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
new site coming soon...
em breve ou brevemente


Explanation:
sugestao

filipa ceia
Native speaker of: Portuguese

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
new site coming soon...
Em breve novo site


Explanation:
Em breve (um) novo site

ou

New Site coming soon Novo = site está em fase de concepção.

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search